Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Macgibbon Shield 11 19 Jan 19 Burwood Uniting Canterbury
9/161  
def STC South Camberwell
9/160(cc)  
Lynden Park (Upper Oval) 
LOC 5 (Minahan Shield) 14 19 Jan 19 STC South Camberwell
8/217  
def by AYC Harlequins
4/252(cc)  
Nettleton Park (East pitch) 
A Synthetic(Shaw Shield) 10 19 Jan 19 STC South Camberwell
4/86  
def Northcote United
84  
Hartwell Sports Ground (West Oval) 
E Synthetic (Carr Shield) 10 19 Jan 19 Glen Waverley Cougars
6/149(cc)  
def by STC South Camberwell
5/223(cc)  
Freeway Reserve (North Oval) 
Veterans Division 3 (MGH Fielden Shield) 6 20 Jan 19 STC South Camberwell
v Ivanhoe
Howard Dawson Reserve 
Veterans Division 5 (J Edgar Shield) 6 20 Jan 19 STC South Camberwell
v Mazenod OC
Nettleton Park (East pitch) 
Under 16B A R Tongue 6 14 Dec 18 STC South Camberwell
drew Richmond Union
0/14  
Nettleton Park (East pitch) 
Under 14A C L Martin 6 14 Dec 18 STC South Camberwell
drew North Balwyn
Nettleton Park (West pitch) 
Under 14C S J Mason 6 14 Dec 18 Boroondara
drew STC South Camberwell
Hislop Park (Centre Oval) 
Under 12B G Smith 6 15 Dec 18 Balwyn Blasters
drew STC South Camberwell Blue
Myrtle Park (East Oval) 
Under 10 Gold 9 15 Dec 18 Edinburgh Maroon
v STC South Camberwell Red
WT Peterson Oval () 
Under 10 Yellow 9 15 Dec 18 STC South Camberwell Blue
drew Ashwood Gold
Nettleton Park (West pitch) 
Under 12B E R Frampton 6 15 Dec 18 STC South Camberwell Red
drew Ashwood Blue
Nettleton Park (East pitch) 
Under 12C J Kwasny 9 15 Dec 18 STC South Camberwell
v Edinburgh Black
Cooper Reserve 
Kookaburra T20 Cup (www.kookaburra.biz) QF 15 Jan 19 STC South Camberwell
8/149(cc) S Fairbrother 42*  M White 2/31
def Edinburgh
114 J Beckett 27 G Humphries 27  X Wigg 4/24 S Fairbrother 2/15
Hartwell Sports Ground (East Oval) 

News

Trivia Night

Trivia Night Saturday November 10 Nettleton Park 7.30pm for 8pm start STC members, supporters, junior parents and past players are invited to the STC Read more

Events

Facebook